Want to book by phone? Call us Tel: +86-531-88698938Email: cable@sdxlxdl.com  
Products Categories
Contact Us

Shandong New Luxing Cable Co.,Ltd
Add:Room D901, Binhe Business Center,Tianqiao District, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China
Tel:+86-531-88698938
Fax:+86-531-88662923
Ph:+8615054179819
E-mail:cable@sdxlxdl.com

New Products

0.6/1kV Unarmouered Low Voltage Cable to IEC60502 Standard CU/XLPE/PVC Cable

google facebook

Quadruplex Service Drop Cable, AAC/AAAC/ACSR

Shandong New Luxing Cable Co.ltd Workshop: we are factory. Good team: we offer you compective price with best service. Welcome to visit our factory ! Quadruplex Service Drop Cable with AAC Neutral, ABC Cable, Overhead Cable (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474) I. Service Drop Cable Application Used for...

Shandong New Luxing Cable Co.ltd

Workshop:  we are factory.

Good team: we offer you compective price with best service.

Welcome to visit our factory !



Quadruplex Service Drop Cable with AAC Neutral, ABC Cable, Overhead Cable (ANSI/ICEA S-76-474)

Used for lighting, outdoor lighting, & temporary service for construction.

II. Service Drop Cable Operating characteristics
Voltage: 600V phase to phase
Max conductor temperature: 75C (PVC Insulation)
Max conductor temperature: 90C (XLPE Insulation)

III. Service Drop Cable Installation:
For service at 600 volts or less (phase to phase) at a maximum conductor temperature of 75C for Polyethylene insulation or 90C for Cross-Linked (XLPE) insulation

IV. Specifications
B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for electrical purposes
B-231 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded
B-232 Aluminum Conductors, concentric-lay-stranded, coated steel reinforced(ACSR)
B-399 Concentric-Lay-Stranded, 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.
B-498 Zinc-coated Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, steel reinforced(ACSR/AZ)
Service Drop cable meets or exceeds all aplicable requierements ofANSI/ICEA S-76-474

Quadruplex Service Drop

AACQuarter4516225256378
Clydesdale45204294881103
Pinto45232322881136
Mustang452923821350158
Shire603324521640158
Libyan603684881990182
Criollo603734931990182
Orloff604145342510210
Percheron604195392510210
Mongolian604645843040242
Hanoverian604705903040242
Singlefoot605226423830279
oldenburg605286483830279
AAACBay45162252111078
French-conch45184274111078
German-conch452042941760103
Arabian452323221730103
Belgian452923822800136
Saddle603324522800158
Plow603684884460182
Sherland603734934460182
Dapple-grey604145345390210
Thoroughbred604195395390210
Dobbin604645846790242
Trotter604705906790242
Pony605226428560279
Walking605286488560279
ACSRMorochuca45162252119078
Chola45184274119078
Morgan452042941860103
Hackney452323221860103
Palomino452923822850136
Albino603324523550158
Standardbred603684884380182
Costena603734934380182
Chicoteagues604145345300210
Grullo604195395300210
Mare604645846620242
Suffolk604705906620242
Stallion605226428350279
Appaloosa605286488350279
Bronco806658258670355


Shandong New Luxing Cable Co.ltd

Workshop:  we are factory.

Good team: we offer you compective price with best service.

Welcome to visit our factory !


We Mainly Produce 

300/500V 450/750V electrical wire AAC conductor 
600/1000V PVC insulated cableAAAC conductor 
600/1000V XLPE insulated cableACSR conductor 
1.8/3KV to 26/35KV power cable OPGW 
Armored underground cableABC cable 
Control cable and instrumentation cables Rubber cable


FAQ

Why choose us ? 

1.19 years manufacturing experience

2.Professional international trade team

3.Delivery on time

4.Factory low price and high quality based on advanced technology and high work efficiency


Contact Information 

Shandong New Luxing Cable Co.,Ltd. 

Name : Lucy liu

Email : lucy@sdxlxdl.com

Tel : 0086 88698938

Mobile : 0086 15624571712

WhatsApp : +86 15624571712

Skype : toplucy@outlook.com

Wechat : GG2744108003

QQ : 2744108003

Website Address : www.sdxlxdl.com  




Hot Tags: quadruplex service drop cable, AAC/AAAC/ACSR, China, manufacturers, factory, sizes, price, for sale
Related Products
Home | About Us | Product | News | Knowledge | Contact Us | Mobile | XML

Copyright Shandong New Luxing Cable Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.

Shandong New Luxing Cable Co.,Ltd